Privacy Policy

WARNER BROS. INTERNATIONAL TELEVISION PRODUCTION AUSTRALIA PTY LTD

(“Warner Bros.”)

Warner Bros. and Seven will ensure that any personal information which may include sensitive information (as both those terms are defined in the Privacy Act 1988 (“Act”)) provided by you in relation to your participation in First Dates series 3 (“Programme”) will be used in accordance with the Act. All personal information will be kept secure and treated as confidential. Any disclosures of personal information will only be made with your permission (Which includes any permissions that you give here or in the rest of the application process) or as permitted by law. By submitting this application form, you are consenting to the use and disclosure of your personal information (including but not limited to information about your health, religious and political beliefs) and any supporting material by Warner Bros. and/or Seven for the purpose of producing and exploiting the Programme and any associated programme (in any media and in whatever format) and the publicity, promotion, distribution and use thereof. This may include use and disclosure to each of Warner Bros. and Seven’s related bodies corporate (as that term is defined in the Corporations Act 2001), any sponsor for the Programme (who may use your personal information at their discretion) and any licensees of the Programme.

Your personal information will not be used for any other direct commercial purposes including direct marketing. We will not publish your address or contact details. 

Warner Bros. will keep your application form and personal information for future related use when, for example producing programmes that are similar to the Programme. (Please note that you may be contacted separately by Warner Bros.). 

You have the right to request access to your personal information held by Warner Bros. and to request that any inaccuracies in such personal information be corrected.  If you wish to access your personal information, please contact +612 9495 3116.